Is HERSHEY'S 5 Pound Halloween Candy Assortment, Bulk Chocolate Candy , HERSHEY'S, REESE'S, and KIT KAT, 265 Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Miniature Cups - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Miniatures - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Kit Kat Miniatures - Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check HERSHEY'S 5 Pound Halloween Candy Assortment, Bulk Chocolate Candy , HERSHEY'S, REESE'S, and KIT KAT, 265 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S 5 Pound Halloween Candy Assortment, Bulk Chocolate Candy , HERSHEY'S, REESE'S, and KIT KAT, 265 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz.
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count
Hershey's, Reese's and York Zero Sugar Assorted Flavored Candy, Variety Bag 15.5 oz
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S 5 Pound Halloween Candy Assortment, Bulk Chocolate Candy , HERSHEY'S, REESE'S, and KIT KAT, 265 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


