Is Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Kit Kat: Sugar, Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Joy: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Coconut, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Where to buy
Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


