Is Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Kit Kat: Sugar, Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Joy: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Coconut, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Where to buy
Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


