Is Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Kit Kat: Sugar, Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Joy: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Coconut, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Where to buy
Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


