Is Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate
  • reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Kit Kat: Sugar, Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Joy: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Coconut, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go