Is HERSHEY'S All Time Greats Snack Size Chocolate Candy Assortment, 36.2 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's (R), Milk Chocolate Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)
Check HERSHEY'S All Time Greats Snack Size Chocolate Candy Assortment, 36.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S All Time Greats Snack Size Chocolate Candy Assortment, 36.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S All Time Greats Snack Size Chocolate Candy Assortment, 36.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


