Is Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Halloween Assortment 120 Pieces Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Almond Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa: Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat (R), Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Candy: Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Potassium Carbonate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Sodium Carbonate

Check Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Halloween Assortment 120 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Halloween Assortment 120 Pieces is available at 3 retailers

SafewayHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go