Is Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Classic chocolate delivers a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melting mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient on the go treat, party favor, or baking mix in. Customer reviews cite consistent taste and portioning, with occasional remarks about excessive sweetness or variable packaging quality and suitability for sharing in groups.

Description
Classic chocolate delivers a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melting mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient on the go treat, party favor, or baking mix in. Customer reviews cite consistent taste and portioning, with occasional remarks about excessive sweetness or variable packaging quality and suitability for sharing in groups.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor)
Check Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


