Is Hershey's Birthday Miniatures Red Yellow Blue Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Rice Flour, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Salt, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor
Check Hershey's Birthday Miniatures Red Yellow Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Birthday Miniatures Red Yellow Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Where to buy
Hershey's Birthday Miniatures Red Yellow Blue is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


