Is Hershey's Birthday Miniatures Red Yellow Blue Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Rice Flour, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Salt, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor
Check Hershey's Birthday Miniatures Red Yellow Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Birthday Miniatures Red Yellow Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Where to buy
Hershey's Birthday Miniatures Red Yellow Blue is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


