Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
  • malted milk
  • lactose
  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • corn syrup
  • hersheys krackel bar miniatures: milk chocolate
  • reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey
  • +3 more

whoppers malted milk balls: sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Dud Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioners Glazed, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Heath Bar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hersheys Krackel Bar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Salt, Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan Tristearate, Confectioners Glaze, Calcium Carbonate

Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeWegmansWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go