Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa processed with alkali, : whey
- whey
- hershey's milk chocolate tombstones: milk chocolate
- lactose
- chocolate, salt, whey
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- milk
- +1 more
cocoa processed with alkali, : whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's White Ghosts: Peanuts: Sugar: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil:, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids: Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor: Pgpr, Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Whey (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Tombstones: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Tombstones: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), : Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin: Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, : Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, York Pumpkin Shaped Peppermint Patties: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


