Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- egg whites
- cocoa processed with alkali, : whey
- whey
- skim milk
- milk fat
- dextrose
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's White Ghosts: Peanuts: Sugar: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil:, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids: Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor: Pgpr, Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Whey (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Tombstones: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Tombstones: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), : Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin: Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, : Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, York Pumpkin Shaped Peppermint Patties: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


