Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin
  • dextrose

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's White Ghosts: Peanuts: Sugar: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil:, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids: Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor: Pgpr, Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Whey (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Tombstones: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Tombstones: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), : Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin: Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, : Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, York Pumpkin Shaped Peppermint Patties: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk

Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Spooky Shapes 50 Count - 25.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go