Is Hershey's Candy Bar Assortent - Kit Kat Miniatures, Red Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Hugs, Hershey's Strawberry Bar - Mother's Day Candy Gift, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate
- kit kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate: hershey's kit kat crisp wafers in chocolate
- contain sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, chocolate, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- whey
- lactose
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Layer Crunch Strawberry: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey (Milk), Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Caramel Color, Color Added, Natural Flavor, Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate: Hershey's Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Chocolate Contain Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Kit Kat Crisp Wafers 'N Creme: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oi), Nonfat Milk, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol
Check Hershey's Candy Bar Assortent - Kit Kat Miniatures, Red Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Hugs, Hershey's Strawberry Bar - Mother's Day Candy Gift, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Candy Bar Assortent - Kit Kat Miniatures, Red Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Hugs, Hershey's Strawberry Bar - Mother's Day Candy Gift, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Hershey's Candy Bar Assortent - Kit Kat Miniatures, Red Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Hugs, Hershey's Strawberry Bar - Mother's Day Candy Gift, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


