Is Hershey's Candy Bar Assortent - Kit Kat Miniatures, Red Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Hugs, Hershey's Strawberry Bar - Mother's Day Candy Gift, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- whey
- milk fat
- skim milk
- kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate
- contain sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, chocolate, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
- kit kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate: hershey's kit kat crisp wafers in chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Layer Crunch Strawberry: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey (Milk), Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Caramel Color, Color Added, Natural Flavor, Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate: Hershey's Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Chocolate Contain Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Kit Kat Crisp Wafers 'N Creme: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oi), Nonfat Milk, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol
Check Hershey's Candy Bar Assortent - Kit Kat Miniatures, Red Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Hugs, Hershey's Strawberry Bar - Mother's Day Candy Gift, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Candy Bar Assortent - Kit Kat Miniatures, Red Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Hugs, Hershey's Strawberry Bar - Mother's Day Candy Gift, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Hershey's Candy Bar Assortent - Kit Kat Miniatures, Red Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Hugs, Hershey's Strawberry Bar - Mother's Day Candy Gift, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


