Is Hershey's Chipits Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugar, Hydrogenated modified palm kernel oil, Hydrogenated soybean oil, Modified palm kernel oil, Hydrogenated palm oil, Milk ingredients, Natural and artificial flavour, Lecithin (soy), Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Chipits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chipits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingCooking


