Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Assorted Miniatures, 40oz (Krackel, Mr. Goodbar, Special Dark) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cocoa processed with alkali, whey
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Lactose (Milk), Crisp Rice, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of : Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Malt
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Assorted Miniatures, 40oz (Krackel, Mr. Goodbar, Special Dark) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Assorted Miniatures, 40oz (Krackel, Mr. Goodbar, Special Dark) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Syrup
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Assorted Miniatures, 40oz (Krackel, Mr. Goodbar, Special Dark) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


