Is Hersheys Chocolate Candies, Miniatures, Bee Mine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cocoa processed with alkali, lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cocoa processed with alkali, lactose
nonfat milk
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Milk Fat, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Salt, Artificial Flavor

Check Hersheys Chocolate Candies, Miniatures, Bee Mine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hersheys Chocolate Candies, Miniatures, Bee Mine is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go