Is Hersheys Chocolate Candy Assortment, Caramel Lovers, Miniature Size, Party Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk fat, lecithin
- milk
- dairy butter
- milk fat
- skim milk
- kisses milk chocolate filled with caramel: milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Skim Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Disodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Rolo Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda
Check Hersheys Chocolate Candy Assortment, Caramel Lovers, Miniature Size, Party Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Chocolate Candy Assortment, Caramel Lovers, Miniature Size, Party Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hersheys Chocolate Candy Assortment, Caramel Lovers, Miniature Size, Party Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


