Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar , 30 Count Crunchy Variety (HERSHEY'S, KIT KAT, REESE'S, and REESE'S Crispy Crunch) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil)
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar , 30 Count Crunchy Variety (HERSHEY'S, KIT KAT, REESE'S, and REESE'S Crispy Crunch) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar , 30 Count Crunchy Variety (HERSHEY'S, KIT KAT, REESE'S, and REESE'S Crispy Crunch) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar , 30 Count Crunchy Variety (HERSHEY'S, KIT KAT, REESE'S, and REESE'S Crispy Crunch) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


