Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar , 30 Count Crunchy Variety (HERSHEY'S, KIT KAT, REESE'S, and REESE'S Crispy Crunch) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil)
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar , 30 Count Crunchy Variety (HERSHEY'S, KIT KAT, REESE'S, and REESE'S Crispy Crunch) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar , 30 Count Crunchy Variety (HERSHEY'S, KIT KAT, REESE'S, and REESE'S Crispy Crunch) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar , 30 Count Crunchy Variety (HERSHEY'S, KIT KAT, REESE'S, and REESE'S Crispy Crunch) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


