Is Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- fat-free milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Fat-free Milk, Milk Fat, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Tocopherols), Cocoa, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Flavouring, Produced From Genetically Modified Soybeanallergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold
Check Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


