Is Hershey's Cinnamon Baking Chips, 10-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- cornstarch, natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Hershey's Cinnamon Baking Chips, 10-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cinnamon Baking Chips, 10-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Cinnamon Baking Chips, 10-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Candy Piece


