Is Hershey's Colliders 2 Pack Chopped Chocolate Desserts 2 desserts 2 ea Sleeve Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Dessert ( Skim Milk , Water , Sugar , Cream , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [ Coconut and Palm Kernel Oils ] , Modified Cornstarch , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Salt , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate [ for Smooth Texture ] , Natural Flavor ) , Topping ( Semisweet Chocolate [ Sugar , Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Bean Seeds ] ) .
Check Hershey's Colliders 2 Pack Chopped Chocolate Desserts 2 desserts 2 ea Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Colliders 2 Pack Chopped Chocolate Desserts 2 desserts 2 ea Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Hershey's Colliders 2 Pack Chopped Chocolate Desserts 2 desserts 2 ea Sleeve is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


