Is Hershey's Colliders 2 Pack Chopped Chocolate Desserts 2 desserts 2 ea Sleeve Vegan?

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Dessert ( Skim Milk , Water , Sugar , Cream , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [ Coconut and Palm Kernel Oils ] , Modified Cornstarch , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Salt , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate [ for Smooth Texture ] , Natural Flavor ) , Topping ( Semisweet Chocolate [ Sugar , Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Bean Seeds ] ) .
Check Hershey's Colliders 2 Pack Chopped Chocolate Desserts 2 desserts 2 ea Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Colliders 2 Pack Chopped Chocolate Desserts 2 desserts 2 ea Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Hershey's Colliders 2 Pack Chopped Chocolate Desserts 2 desserts 2 ea Sleeve is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


