Is Hershey's Cookie 'N' Creme Drops Pastilles Dairy Free?

Description
Bite-sized pastilles offer a sweet, creamy flavor punctuated by crunchy cookie bits, combining smooth and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a snack, shared in bowls at gatherings or used as a topping for desserts and ice cream. Reviewers praise flavor and crunch but sometimes cite excessive sweetness and small packaging.

Description
Bite-sized pastilles offer a sweet, creamy flavor punctuated by crunchy cookie bits, combining smooth and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a snack, shared in bowls at gatherings or used as a topping for desserts and ice cream. Reviewers praise flavor and crunch but sometimes cite excessive sweetness and small packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower, And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Milk Ingredients. Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lecithin (soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup. Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Tocopherols, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Colour. Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid. May Contain Peanuts/tree Nuts.
Check Hershey's Cookie 'N' Creme Drops Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookie 'N' Creme Drops Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


