Is Hershey's Cookies & cream Graham Clusters 90g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat flour

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Flavour], Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses), Corn Starch, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Baking Soda, Annatto, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Oat, Soy.

Check Hershey's Cookies & cream Graham Clusters 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go