Is Hershey's Cookies 'n' Creme with Chocolate Creme & Sea Salt Filled Cookies 'n' Creme Biscuits et Crème Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids, lactose, glucose), Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Hydrogenated coconut oil, Hydrogenated soybean oil, Cocoa powder, Whey protein concentrate, Rice flour, Lecithin (soy), Sea salt, Tapioca starch, Palm oil, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Corn starch, Salt, Natural and artificial flavours, Unsweetened chocolate, Disodium phosphate, Pectin, Potassium sorbate, Baking soda.
Check Hershey's Cookies 'n' Creme with Chocolate Creme & Sea Salt Filled Cookies 'n' Creme Biscuits et Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies 'n' Creme with Chocolate Creme & Sea Salt Filled Cookies 'n' Creme Biscuits et Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


