No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Hershey's Dark Noir Almonds & Caramel Flavour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour], Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy.

Check Hershey's Dark Noir Almonds & Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Hershey's Dark Noir Almonds & Caramel Flavour | Spoonful