Is HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley malt
- malted milk
- natural & artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER EGGS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),KIT KAT WAFER BAR MINIATURES - SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA,WHOPPERS MINI ROBIN EGGS - DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MALTED MILK (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX,CADBURY MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT
Check HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count
Hershey's Miniatures chocolate candy
Hershey's miniatures Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Assortment
Where to buy
HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


