Is HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • malted milk
  • cadbury mini eggs milk chocolate - milk chocolate
  • milk
  • whey
  • reduced protein whey
  • milk fat
  • skim milk
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER EGGS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),KIT KAT WAFER BAR MINIATURES - SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA,WHOPPERS MINI ROBIN EGGS - DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MALTED MILK (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX,CADBURY MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT

Check HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go