Is HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- malted milk
- whey
- skim milk
- reduced protein whey
- milk fat
- reese's peanut butter eggs - peanuts
- cadbury mini eggs milk chocolate - milk chocolate
- calcium carbonate
- sorbitan tristearate
- whoppers mini robin eggs - dextrose
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER EGGS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),KIT KAT WAFER BAR MINIATURES - SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA,WHOPPERS MINI ROBIN EGGS - DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MALTED MILK (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX,CADBURY MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT
Check HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count
Hershey's Miniatures chocolate candy
Hershey's miniatures Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Assortment
Where to buy
HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


