Is HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • whoppers mini robin eggs - dextrose
  • sorbitan tristearate
  • +1 more

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER EGGS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),KIT KAT WAFER BAR MINIATURES - SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA,WHOPPERS MINI ROBIN EGGS - DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MALTED MILK (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX,CADBURY MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT

Check HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go