Is Hershey's Eggies Real Milk Pescatarian?

Description
Small egg-shaped chocolates deliver a creamy milk-chocolate flavor and smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; consumers commonly use them for Easter baskets, candy dishes, party favors, and snacking. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient bite-size portions, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness, and general suitability for seasonal displays and gifting, with broad availability in stores.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small egg-shaped chocolates deliver a creamy milk-chocolate flavor and smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; consumers commonly use them for Easter baskets, candy dishes, party favors, and snacking. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient bite-size portions, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness, and general suitability for seasonal displays and gifting, with broad availability in stores.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Corn Starch, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavour, Tartrazine, Indigotine, Allura Red. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Eggies Real Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Eggies Real Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


