Is Hershey's Extra Creamy Solid Hearts Milk Chocolate, Extra Creamy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Hershey's Extra Creamy Solid Hearts Milk Chocolate, Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Extra Creamy Solid Hearts Milk Chocolate, Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


