Is HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack is a 10 oz bag of delicious toffee candy. This share bag is perfect for snacking, with its ideal size and gluten-free, kosher-certified treats. Customers rave about the mouthwatering taste of these bars. With its combination of smooth milk chocolate and delectable toffee, this share pack is a must-have for candy lovers. Enjoy the rich flavors of Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack today.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy butter
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack is a 10 oz bag of delicious toffee candy. This share bag is perfect for snacking, with its ideal size and gluten-free, kosher-certified treats. Customers rave about the mouthwatering taste of these bars. With its combination of smooth milk chocolate and delectable toffee, this share pack is a must-have for candy lovers. Enjoy the rich flavors of Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack today.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor]; Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil]; Dairy Butter (Milk); Almonds; Contains 2% or Less of: Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Chocolate.
Check HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


