Is HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
The Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack is a 10 oz bag of delicious toffee candy. This share bag is perfect for snacking, with its ideal size and gluten-free, kosher-certified treats. Customers rave about the mouthwatering taste of these bars. With its combination of smooth milk chocolate and delectable toffee, this share pack is a must-have for candy lovers. Enjoy the rich flavors of Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack today.

Description
The Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack is a 10 oz bag of delicious toffee candy. This share bag is perfect for snacking, with its ideal size and gluten-free, kosher-certified treats. Customers rave about the mouthwatering taste of these bars. With its combination of smooth milk chocolate and delectable toffee, this share pack is a must-have for candy lovers. Enjoy the rich flavors of Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack today.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor]; Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil]; Dairy Butter (Milk); Almonds; Contains 2% or Less of: Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Chocolate.
Check HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


