Is HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
The Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack is a 10 oz bag of delicious toffee candy. This share bag is perfect for snacking, with its ideal size and gluten-free, kosher-certified treats. Customers rave about the mouthwatering taste of these bars. With its combination of smooth milk chocolate and delectable toffee, this share pack is a must-have for candy lovers. Enjoy the rich flavors of Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack today.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack is a 10 oz bag of delicious toffee candy. This share bag is perfect for snacking, with its ideal size and gluten-free, kosher-certified treats. Customers rave about the mouthwatering taste of these bars. With its combination of smooth milk chocolate and delectable toffee, this share pack is a must-have for candy lovers. Enjoy the rich flavors of Hershey's Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack today.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor]; Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil]; Dairy Butter (Milk); Almonds; Contains 2% or Less of: Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Chocolate.
Check HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Heath Candy Miniatures English Toffee Bar Milk Chocolate Share Pack - 10 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


