Is Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy butter
- milk
- are milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Are Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecith
Check Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


