Is Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy butter
- are milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Are Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecith
Check Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


