Is HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Milk
Check HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Hershey's Chocolate Flavored Shell Topping
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


