Is HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Milk
Check HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Hershey's Chocolate Flavored Shell Topping
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


