Is Hershey's Holiday Assortment, 38 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hersheys krackel miniatures milk chocolate
- hersheys milk chocolate miniatures milk chocolate
- milk
- hersheys mr goodbar miniatures milk chocolate
- hersheys kisses milk chocolate milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- +1 more
hersheys krackel miniatures milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Hersheys Kisses Milk Chocolate Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hersheys Mr Goodbar Miniatures Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Hersheys Krackel Miniatures Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness), Hersheys Milk Chocolate Miniatures Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor), Hersheys Special Dark Miniatures Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey's Holiday Assortment, 38 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Holiday Assortment, 38 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Hershey's Holiday Assortment, 38 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


