Is Hershey's Hugs Kisses Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavor), Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetabloe Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Almonds.
Check Hershey's Hugs Kisses Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Hugs Kisses Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


