Is Hershey's Ice Cream Orange Blossom Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream Swirled With No Fat Orange Sherbet, Orange Blossom Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- ice cream
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT ORANGE SHERBET NONFAT ORANGE SHERBET (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORANGE PULP, GUM TRAGACANTH, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), ICE CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).
Check Hershey's Ice Cream Orange Blossom Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream Swirled With No Fat Orange Sherbet, Orange Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Ice Cream Orange Blossom Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream Swirled With No Fat Orange Sherbet, Orange Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


