Is Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Red 40), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


