Is Hershey’s Kisses Candy Family Pack, Milk Chocolate, 17.9 Oz. Vegan?

Description
The Hershey's Kisses Candy Family Pack Milk Chocolate 179 oz is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This family pack features HERSHEY'S KISSES Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy, wrapped individually for freshness and easy sharing. With 16 ounces of certified kosher milk chocolate, this product is perfect for gatherings or indulging alone. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the convenient packaging and delicious taste make it a popular choice for those craving a sweet and nutty chocolate experience.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Hershey's Kisses Candy Family Pack Milk Chocolate 179 oz is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This family pack features HERSHEY'S KISSES Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy, wrapped individually for freshness and easy sharing. With 16 ounces of certified kosher milk chocolate, this product is perfect for gatherings or indulging alone. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the convenient packaging and delicious taste make it a popular choice for those craving a sweet and nutty chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor].
Check Hershey’s Kisses Candy Family Pack, Milk Chocolate, 17.9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey’s Kisses Candy Family Pack, Milk Chocolate, 17.9 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Hershey’s Kisses Candy Family Pack, Milk Chocolate, 17.9 Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


