Is Hershey’s Kisses Candy, Milk Chocolate with Almonds, Gold Foil, 4.1 Lb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Sunflower Oil)

Check Hershey’s Kisses Candy, Milk Chocolate with Almonds, Gold Foil, 4.1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey’s Kisses Candy, Milk Chocolate with Almonds, Gold Foil, 4.1 Lb is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go