Is Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • non fat milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Confectionery (85%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sunflower and/or Safflower), Non Fat Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Antioxidant (307)), Cookies (15%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Whey Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour)

Check Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go